Tal Aronson
Lower School Movement and Physical Education Teacher
Vanessa Alcantara
Lower School Learning Specialist
Jessica Anzelone
Director of Admissions and Enrollment
janzelone@bankstreet.edu
212-875-4431
Inge Bader
Middle School Music Teacher (On Sabbatical)
Matt Borgmeyer
Coding, Engineering & Design Thinking Teacher
Laelena Brooks
13/14s Math/Science Teacher
Melanie Bryon
Lower School & Middle School Director of Student Support & Learning
Mary Corbelli
Upper School Learning Specialist
Greg David
10/11s Math/Science Teacher
Noelle Dean
Lower School Social Worker
Malado Diallo
10/11s-13/14s French Teacher
Allison Draizin
8/9s-9/10s Spanish
Becky Eisenberg
10/11s Humanities Teacher, US DEI Team Leader
Jennifer Fagundo
10/11s Math/Science Teacher
Julia Fields
12/13s Humanities Teacher
Andrew Ford
Director of Finance, Operations, & Analytics
Jessica Freeman-Jeffries
5/6s Head Teacher
Natasha Gilmore
9/10s Associate Teacher
Rosalinda Glennon
7/8s Head Teacher
Monique Goldstein
8/9s Head Teacher
Akia Goudy
Math Specialist
Elizabeth Grace
Development Coordinator
Candice Groenke
Woodshop Teacher, Specialist DEI Team Leader
Sharon Guity
Middle School Learning Specialist
Elsie Gutierrez
Admissions Assistant
egutierrez@bankstreet.edu
212-875-4433
José Guzman
Math/Science Coordinator
Anja Hernandez
6/7s Associate Teacher
Kecia Isles
Administrative Assistant
Elizabeth Jarvis
Lower School & Middle School Assistant Division Head
Chaylor Johnson
9/10s Head Teacher, MS DEI Team Leader
Mollie Jones
11/12s Humanities Teacher
Kharissa Kenner
Children's Librarian
Hannah Kern
10/11s Humanities
Lisa Khakee
Director of High School Placement & Exmissions
Erin Kim
Director of Auxiliary Programs & Summer Camp
Sara Kliger
Upper School Mental Health & Wellness Counselor
Doug Knecht
Dean of Children's Programs & Head of School
Tay Leppik
Divisional Systems Assistant, Lower School & Middle School
Emily Linsay
Lower School & Middle School Division Head
Nell Madigan
Associate Director of Admissions and Director of Financial Aid
nmadigan@bankstreet.edu
Lauren Mangione
11/12s Math/Science Teacher
Benjamin Martin
Lower School Music Teacher
Ali McKersie
13/14s Humanities Teacher
Dylan Morgan
Director of Marketing and Communications
Matthieu Moss
12/13s Math/Science Teacher
Shuber Naranjo
3/4s-7/8s Spanish Teacher
Efrain Padilla
Middle and Upper School Physical Education Teacher
Angie Pflanz
4/5s Head Teacher
John Regis
Drama Teacher
Maria Richa
Director of Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion
Susie Rios
5/6s Head Teacher, LS DEI Team Leader
srios@bankstreet.edu
Evi Rivera-Williams
6/7s Head Teacher
Emily Schottland
Literacy Specialist
Gabrielle Shatan
Middle School Psychologist
Annie Sicherman
Art Teacher
Margaret Silver
12/13s Humanities Teacher
Niki Singh
11/12s Humanities Teacher
Priya Sitaraman
Upper School Division Head
Joanna Sly
Associate Director of Auxiliary Programs
Jo Stein
13/14s Humanities Teacher
Anne Tobias
4/5s Head Teacher
Bree Vance
Divisional Systems Assistant, Upper School
Rycki Waldeck
12/13s Math/Science Teacher
Kristen Worrell
Director of Development and Alumni Relations
kworrell@bankstreet.edu